Here’s Your 4-Day Comic-Con Planner

comic-con-2013-150

Over the weekend, the full four-day schedule for Comic-Con in San Deigo was released. Here are some of the main highlights, broken down by movie-related and TV-centric programs:

FEATURES

THURSDAY, JULY 18

Thurs., 10:30am-11:30am, Room 6A, The Anatomy of Superhero Music: Composer Marco Beltrami with director James Mangold (The Wolverine), composer Brian Tyler with director Shane Black (Iron Man 3), composer Henry Jackman (X-Men: First Class, Captain America: Winter Soldier) with director Matthew Vaughn (X-Men: First Class), composer Christopher Lennertz (Marvel: Agent Carter), composer John Debney (Iron Man 2, Sin City) and music supervisor Dave Jordan (The Avengers)-discuss the creation of the musical voice behind the hero.

Thurs., 11a.m.-12p.m., Video Games to Movies: Is the Golden Age Upon Us?: Panelists include Adrian Askarieh (Hitman, Agent 47), Tim Miller (Blur Studios, attached to direct Deadpool feature), Justin Marks (producer, Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li), Patrick J O’Brien (VP of EA Entertainment, currently developing films based on Need for Speed, Dead Space, Mass Effect and Dante’s Inferno), C. Robert Cargill (Sinister, Dreams and Shadows, Queen of Dark Things, Deus X), and moderator Ben Fritz of The Wall Street Journal.

Thurs., 11:45a.m.-12:45p.m., Room 6A, Dreamworks Animation Filmmaker Focus: Moderated by EW’s own Anthony Breznican, Dreamworks chief creative officer Bill Damaschke and directors David Soren (Turbo), Rob Minkoff (Peabody & Sherman), and Dean DeBlois (How to Train Your Dragon 2) discuss putting a great story through the animation process and onto the screen.

Thurs., 1:10pm-2:20pm, Hall H Europa Report: This panel features the film’s crew and cast, alongside scientists involved with a NASA concept for a real robotic spacecraft, the Europa Clipper, designed to investigate the mysteries of Europa, including whether it has the elements to support life. Participants include Sebastian Cordero (director, Rage and Chronicles), Bear McCreary (composer, Battlestar Galactica, The Walking Dead ), producer Ben Browning, and actress Karolina Wydra, alongside JPL scientists Steve Vance and Kevin Hand.

Thurs., 2:30p.m.-3:30p.m., Hall H, Entertainment Weekly’s The Visionaries: Marc Webb (The Amazing Spider-Man 2, 500 Days of Summer), Alfonso Cuarón (Gravity, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban), and Edgar Wright (The World’s End, Shaun of the Dead) lead this master class on the art of filmmaking and a wide-ranging discussion about the future of film.

Thurs., 3:50p.m.-4:50p.m., Hall H, Ender’s Game and Divergent: Summit Entertainment presents a special sneak peek at the highly anticipated film adaptation of the beloved, award-winning novel Ender’s Game. Fans will be shown all-new, exclusive footage and treated to a Q&A with stars Harrison Ford, Asa Butterfield, Hailee Steinfeld, and Abigail Breslin, along with producer Roberto Orci (Star Trek Into Darkness) and director Gavin Hood (X-Men Origins: Wolverine). The panel will also feature the first footage ever seen of the futuristic thriller based on the #1 New York Times best-selling novel, Divergent. Cast and filmmakers will complete a Q&A sharing details of the project’s transition from book to film. Panelists will include novelist Veronica Roth, director Neil Burger, and cast members Shailene Woodley, Theo James, Miles Teller, Maggie Q, Ansel Elgort, Mekhi Phifer, Ben Lamb, Ben Lloyd-Hughes and Christian Madsen.

Thurs., 7:15p.m.-8:15p.m., Room 6BCF, Spike & Mike’s Festival of Animation: Featured are 15 international, critically acclaimed animated short films, including Oscar nominees and winners. Entries include Bill Plymptons new film Drunker Than a Skunk, Pound Dogs, Dumb Ways to Die, and many more.

FRIDAY, JULY 19

Fri., 10:00am-11:00am, Hall H, The World’s End: Edgar Wright, Simon Pegg, Nick Frost Reunited: The director and stars of Shaun of the Dead and Hot Fuzz have joined forces for a third movie-and it’s “Barmageddon,” their biggest yet. As ever, they’re as happy to be here as you are. So expect candid chatter and spirited surprises as they take the wraps off their new comedy, which Focus Features is opening nationwide in the U.S. on August 23.

Fri., 11:15am, Hall H, Veronica Mars Special Video Presentation and Q&A. Join cast members Kristen Bell, Francis Capra, Enrico Colantoni, Percy Daggs III, Jason Dohring, Ryan Hansen, Chris Lowell, Tina Majorino and Krysten Ritter along with producer and director Rob Thomas in a panel moderated by Entertainment Weekly‘s Jeff Jensen. Fresh off the set of the film that was funded by over 90,000 devoted fans through Kickstarter, attendees will have an opportunity to see exclusive footage, hear details about the production, and ask the cast and producers questions about this upcoming movie.

Fri., 12:15pm, Hall H, Kick-Ass 2 and Riddick: Universal Pictures presents an all-star panel featuring talent from two of its highly anticipated summer films. In attendance will be stars and filmmakers from the action-comedy Kick-Ass 2. Attending from Riddick will be the action-adventure’s star/producer Vin Diesel (Fast & Furious 6), along with actors Katee Sackhoff (Battlestar Galactica) and Dave Bautista (The Man with the Iron Fists) and Riddick‘s writer/director David Twohy (The Fugitive).

Fri., 3:30pm, Room 24ABC, The Long and Winding Trek: Living Long and Propsering – From ‘The Cage’ to Darkness: Get ready to boldly go as this panel of ultimate Treksperts discuss the past, present, and future of the Star Trek franchise as it comes out of Darkness and boldly heads toward its 50th anniversary in 2016. What can we expect in the next sequel? Will a new television series warp onto the airwaves soon? And who will play Janet Lester? Inspired by the bestselling cover story in GEEK magazine, Scott Mantz (chief film critic, Access Hollywood), David A. Goodman (Futurama, Federation: The First 150 Years, Star Trek: Enterprise), Robert Meyer Burnett (ST: TNG Blu-ray Special Editions), and moderator Mark A. Altman (Free Enterprise, Femme Fatales) are joined by a few special surprise guests.

Fri., 3:45, Room 5AB, Wolves. A sneak peek at David Hayter’s directorial debut, the action werewolf thriller Wolves, followed by a Q&A panel with David Hayter (X-Men, X2, Watchmen) and stars Jason Momoa (Game of Thrones) and Lucas Till (X-Men:First Class).

Fri., 5:30pm, Room 24ABC, Welcome to the New Age: Top costume illustrators from the Costume Designers Guild IATSE Local 892 talk about their latest projects and the changing world of illustration in the digital and 3D age, followed by a Q&A. Featured panelists are Keith Christensen (Man of Steel, Star Wars 7, Tomorrowland), Phillip Boutte Jr. (Hunger Games: Catching Fire, Man of Steel), Constantine Sekeris (Star Trek, G.I. Joe: Retaliation), Alan Villanueva (Oz, the Great & Powerful, Ender’s Game, Defiance), and Christian Cordella (Captain America 2: The Winter Soldier, Oblivion, 300: Rise of an Empire). Moderated by author Peter Clines (Ex-Heros, Ex-Patriots).

Fri., 5:45pm, Room 6BCF, Making Roger Rabbit: 25th Anniversary: The making of Who Framed Roger Rabbit is revealed with a world class panel of animators led by legendary producer Don Hahn and featuring a special appearance by the voice of Roger Rabbit himself, Charles Fleisher. The panel includes animation masters Andreas Deja and James Baxter, animator/writer/historian Tom Sito, and special effx wizard Dave Bossert, along with incredible clips and stories from the making of this classic film.

Fri., 6:15pm, Ballroom 20, Dark Horse: Joss Whedon: Joss Whedon has rewarded fans the world over with some of the most compelling characters and plotlines in the history of comics, television, and movies. Here’s your chance to find out what he has in store next, and get exclusive insight into Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Serenity, and much more!

Fri., 6:30pm, Hall H, At the Drive-In Featuring Metallica: Join all four members of Metallica, one of the most influential rock bands in history — James Hetfield (vocals, guitar), Lars Ulrich (drums), Kirk Hammett (guitar, background vocals), and Robert Trujillo (bass, background vocals) — along with director/writer Nimród Antal (Kontroll) and producer Charlotte Huggins (Journey to the Center of the Earth) for the world premiere of the theatrical trailer, poster, and an exclusive preview of footage, followed by a discussion on the making of this groundbreaking 3D motion picture. Metallica Through the Never stars Metallica and rising star Dane DeHaan (The Amazing Spider- Man 2) and combines a bold narrative and a spectacular never-before-seen live performance of the band’s most iconic songs created exclusively for the film, which will be released by Picturehouse in North America on September 27, exclusively in over 300 IMAX 3D Theatres, and will expand into additional theaters on October 4.

SATURDAY, JULY 20

Sat., 10a.m.-11a.m, Room 29A, Behind the Creatures: Kirk R. Tatcher (Return of the Jedi, Gremlins, Star Trek IV, The Muppets) and Tony McVey (The Dark Crystal, Return of the Jedi, Gremlins, The Phantom Menace) relive their greatest behind-the-scenes stories from your favorite movies, including the Rancor that never was and Captain Kirk’s surprise. Moderated by Sean Murphy.

Sat., 10:45a.m.-1:15p.m., Hall H, Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures Preview:

Legendary Pictures: Godzilla – An epic rebirth to Toho’s iconic Godzilla, this spectacular adventure pits the world’s most famous monster against malevolent creatures who, bolstered by humanity’s scientific arrogance, threaten our very existence. Gareth Edwards directs Godzilla, which stars Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Ken Watanabe, Elizabeth Olsen, and Juliette Binoche, with David Strathairn and Bryan Cranston. The screenplay is by Max Borenstein, Frank Darabont, and Dave Callaham. Thomas Tull and Jon Jashni are producing with Mary Parent and Brian Rogers. Alex Garcia and Patricia Whitcher are the executive producers, alongside Yoshimitsu Banno and Kenji Okuhira. The film is from Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures.

Legendary Pictures: Seventh Son – The fantasy action adventure Seventh Son takes audiences to a time long past, where evil is about to be unleashed. Jeff Bridges stars as Master Gregory, a Falcon Knight who imprisoned the malevolently powerful witch Mother Malkin (Julianne Moore) years ago. Now escaped, she seeks vengeance, and Gregory has only until the next blood moon to train a new apprentice (Ben Barnes), the seventh son of a seventh son, to fight a dark magic unlike any other. Oscar nominee Sergei Bodrov directs an international cast that includes Alicia Vikander, Kit Harington, Olivia Williams, Antje Traue, and Djimon Hounsou. The film is from Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures.

Warner Bros. Pictures: 300: Rise of an Empire – From producer Zack Snyder, Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures present a new chapter in this epic saga, based on Frank Miller’s graphic novel Xerxes and told in the same breathtaking visual style as the blockbuster300. Directed by Noam Murro, 300: Rise of an Empire takes the action to a fresh battlefield-on the sea-with a cast of both new and returning stars, led by Sullivan Stapleton, Eva Green, Lena Headey, Hans Matheson, David Wenham, and Rodrigo Santoro. Gianni Nunnari, Mark Canton, Zack Snyder, Deborah Snyder, and Bernie Goldmann produce, with Zack Snyder and Kurt Johnstad again collaborating on the screenplay.

Warner Bros. Pictures: Gravity – From director Alfonso Cuarón comes the sci-fi Thriller Gravity, starring Sandra Bullock and George Clooney. Dr. Ryan Stone (Bullock) is a brilliant medical engineer on her first shuttle mission, alongside veteran astronaut Matt Kowalsky (Clooney). On a seemingly routine spacewalk, disaster strikes, leaving them completely alone-tethered to nothing but each other and spiraling out into the blackness. The deafening silence tells them they have lost any link to Earth…and any chance for rescue. As fear turns to panic, every gulp of air eats away at what little oxygen is left. But the only way home may be to go further into the terrifying expanse of space.

Warner Bros. Pictures: The LEGO Movie – From directors Phil Lord and Christopher Miller of 21 Jump Street comes the first ever full-length theatrical LEGO adventure, The LEGO Movie, about a perfectly average LEGO minifigure named Emmet who is mistakenly identified as the most extraordinary person and the key to saving the world. He is drafted into a fellowship of strangers on an epic quest to stop an evil tyrant, a journey for which he is hopelessly and hilariously underprepared. The original 3D computer animated story stars Chris Pratt, Will Ferrell, Elizabeth Banks, Will Arnett, Nick Offerman, and Alison Brie, with Liam Neeson and Morgan Freeman.

Sat., 1:35p.m.-2:35p.m., Hall H, Lionsgate featuring I, Frankenstein and The Hunger Games: Catching Fire: I, Frankenstein stars Aaron Eckhart and Yvonne Strahovski appear with film director/writer Stuart Beattie and graphic novel author/writer Kevin Grevioux. Plus, the cast of the highly anticipated second installment of The Hunger Games: Catching Fire comes to Hall H for the first time. Panel moderated by Fandango chief correspondent Dave Karger. Never-before-seen footage is showcased from both films. Includes Q&A opportunity.

Sat., 4:15p.m.-5:45p.m., Hall H, 20th Century Fox: Program TBA.

Sat., 6p.m.-7p.m., Hall H, Marvel Studios Thor: The Dark World and Captain America 2: The Winter Soldier: Marvel Studios president and producer Kevin Feige and many surprise guests provide an inside look at the ever-expanding Marvel cinematic universe.

Sat., 9p.m.-10p.m., Room 9, Troma: Return to Nuke ‘Em High: A live and uncut discussion with panelists working in cinema and the film festival, with Troma president and creator of The Toxic Avenger Lloyd Kaufman, along with Steven Paul (Ghost Rider), Judah Friedlander (30 Rock), Pat Swinney Kaufman (New York film commissioner),Zack Beins (Atom the Amazing Zombie Killer) and Ron Jermery (30 Rock). Moderated by Mimi Cruz (Night Flight Comics). See clips from the Troma/Starz upcoming theatrical release Return to Nuke ‘Em High Vol. 1. Troma Entertainment is Reel Independence!

SUNDAY, JULY 21

Sun., 11:05am-11:55am, Marriott Hall 2, Comic-Con International Independent Film Festival Awards: The films have been shown, now it’s time to award the recipients of the 2013 Comic-Con Independent Film Festival with their trophies and recognition! Comic-Con’s Gary Sassaman talks to this year’s trio of judges – Alex DeMille (winner of last year’s CCI-IFF Judges’ Choice award for The Absence), journalist Geoff Boucher (senior writer at Entertainment Weekly and the force behind EW.com’s CapeTown) and acclaimed award-winning actress Kathy Najimy (Sister Acts 1 & 2, Hocus Pocus, Rat Race) — about the films and presents prizes and trophies to the winners.

TELEVISION PANELS/SCREENINGS

WEDNESDAY, JULY 17 (PREVIEW NIGHT)

Warner Bros. Television Screenings: Almost Human, The Originals, The Tomorrow People, The 100

THURSDAY, JULY 18

Intelligence (CBS, new show). Attending: Josh Holloway, Marg Helgenberger, Meghan Ory and EPs Michael Seitzman, Rene Echevarria and Tripp Vinson. Panel to follow pilot screening. (10-11 a.m., Ballroom 20)

MAD screening and Q&A. Attending: Producers Kevin Shinick and Mark Marek. (10:15a.m.-11:15 a.m., room 6DE)

35th Battlestar Galactica Celebration. Panelists include: Richard Hatch, Michael Nankin, Dr. Kevin Grazier, Michael Angeli, writer/producer Kevin Murphy, Michael Taylor, and Paul Leonard. (10:30a.m.-11:30a.m., Room 6CF)

Star-Crossed (CW, new show). Panelists include Matt Lanter, Aimee Teegarden, Grey Damon and EPs Adele Lim, Meredith Averill, Josh Appelbau, Andre Nemec and Scott Rosenberg. Panel to follow pilot screening. (11 a.m.-noon, Ballroom 20)

Beauty and the Beast (CW). Panelists include Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan joining EPs Jennifer Levin and Sherri Cooper. (Noon-12:45 p.m., Ballroom 20)

Annoying Orange (Cartoon Network). Panelists include Dane Boedigheimer, Toby Turner, iJustine, Tom Kenny, Rob Paulsen, Tom Sheppard, Gary Binkow and Conrad Muontgomery. (12:45-11:45, 6DE)

Psych. Panelists include James Roday, Dulé Hill, EP Steve Franks. Moderated by guest star Cary Elwes. (1:00p.m.-2:00p.m., Ballroom 20)

Nick Re-Mix (Nickelodeon). Panelists include: Hey Arnold creator Craig Bartlett, The Adventures of Pete and Pete creators Chris Viscardi and Will McRobb, Sanjay and Craig creators Jay Howell and Jim Dirschberger, and Breadwinner creators Steve Borst and Gary Doodles. (2-3 p.m., Room 7AB.)

Sherlock. Panelists include exec producer Steven Moffat, Mark Gatiss and producer Sue Vertue. (2:15p.m.-3:15p.m., Ballroom 20)

The Blacklist (NBC, new show). Panelists include James Spader, Megan Boone, Diego Klattenhoff and EPs Jon Bokenkamp, John Eisendrath and John Fox. (3 p.m., Room 6A)

Murder Police (Fox). Panelists include creators David Goodman and Jason Ruiz, as well as Will Sasso, Chi McBride, Peter Atencio and Justina Machado, who voice the characters. (3p.m.-4p.m., 25ABC)

The X-Files 20th Anniversary (Fox). Panelists include Gillian Anderson and David Duchovny; plus, Chris Carter, David Amann, Vince Gilligan, Howard Gordon, Darin Morgan, Glen Morgan, John Shiban and Jim Wong. (3:30 p.m.-4:30p.m., Ballroom 20.)

Wilfred (FX). Panelists include Jason Gann, Fiona Gubelmann, Dorian Brown and EPs Eli Jorne, Reed Agnew and David Zuckerman. Panel will follow a screening. (4-5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton Bayfront)

Teen Wolf (MTV). Panelists include Tyler Posey, Dylan O’Brien, Tyler Hoechlin, Crystal Reed, Holland Roden, Daniel Sharman and new stars Max and Charlie Carver, as well as EP Jeff Davis. (6-7p.m., Ballroom 20)

South Park (Comedy Central). Panelists include EPs Trey Parker and Matt Stone. (6-7 p.m., Room 6CBF)

The Heart, She Holler (Adult Swim). Panelists include Patton Oswalt, Amy Sedaris, John Lee, Alyson Levy and Heather Lawless to participate. (6-7 p.m., Room 25ABC)

Dexter (Showtime). Panelists include Michael C. Hall, Jennifer Carpenter, David Zayas, and James Remar. Also appearing are executive producers John Goldwyn, Sara Colleton, Scott Buck, and Manny Coto. (6:30-7:30pm, Hall H)

Hannibal (NBC). Panelists include EP Bryan Fuller, Hugh Dancy, David Slade and Martha De Laurentiis. (6:45-7:45 p.m., Room 6A)

FRIDAY, JULY 19

The Big Bang Theory (CBS). Panelists include EPs Steve Molaro and Bill Prady. (10-11a.m., Ballroom 20)

Regular Show and Adventure Time (Cartoon Network). Both series will have back to back panels. (10a.m.-noon, Indigo Ballroom)

The 2013 Black Panel. Panelists include Wayne Brady, Orlando Jones, Tatiana El-Khouri, John Jenning, Tony Rich, and David Walker. Moderated by Michael Davis. (10-11:30am, 5AB)

Defiance (Syfy). Panelists include Grant Bowler, Julie Benz, Stephanie Leonidas, Tony Curran, Jamie Murray and Jesse Rath. EP Kevin Murphy will also appear. (10.30 a.m., Room 6A)

The Legend of Korra (Nickelodeon). Panelists include executive producer and creator team Bryan Konietzko and Michael DiMartino and co-executive producer Joaquim Dos Santos as well as voice actors Janet Varney, David Faustino, and P. J. Byrne. (11:15-12:15 p.m., Ballroom 20)

Veronica Mars. Panelists include Creator Rob Thomas and stars Kristen Bell, Enrico Colantoni, Ryan Hansen, Jason Dohring, Tina Majorino, Krysten Ritter, Chris Lowell, Percy Daggs III and Francis Capra. (11:15a.m.-noon, Hall H)

Nikita (CW). Panelists include Maggie Q, Shane West, Lyndsy Fonseca, Aaron Stanford, Melinda Clarke, Devon Sawa and Noah Bean, as well as EP Craig Silverstein. (11:30-12:30p.m., Room 6BCF)

Helix (Syfy). The Ron Moore drama will make its Comic-Con debut. (11.45 a.m.-12:45p.m., Room 6A)

The Venture Bros. (Adult Swim). Panelists include Jackson Publik, Doc Hammer, and Patrick Warburton. (12:15-1p.m., Indigo Ballroom, Hilton Bayfront)

Bones (Fox). Panelists include Creator/EP Hart Hanson, EP Stephen Nathan and star David Boreanaz. (12:30-1:30p.m., Ballroom 20)

The 100 (CW). Panelists include Eliza Taylor, Thomas McDonell, Marie Averopoulos and Henry Ian Cusick, and EPs Matthew Miller and Jason Rothenberg. (12:45-1:45p.m., Room 6BCF)

Childrens Hospital (Adult Swim). Panelists include Rob Corddry and EPs David Wain and Jonathan Stern, as well as co-stars Lake Bell, Erinn Hayes, Ken Marino and Rob Huebel. (1-1:45 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

The Walking Dead (AMC). Panelists includeAndrew Lincoln, Norman Reedus, Steven Yeun, Lauren Cohan, Danai Gurira, David Morrissey, Chad Coleman and Scott Wilson, as well as new showrunner Scott Gimple, and EPs Gale Anne Hurd, Robert Kirkman, Dave Alpert and Greg Nicotero. Moderated by The Talking Dead host Chris Hardwick. (1:35-2:30p.m., Hall H)

Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC). Panelists include Joss Whedon, Marvel’s head of TV Jeph Loeb and more guests TBA. (1:45-3p.m., Ballroom 20)

NTSF:SD:SVU (Adult Swim). Panelists include Paul Scheer, Karen Gillan, Jon Stern, Curtis Gwinn, June Raphael, Martin Starr, and Brandon Jackson. (1:45-2:30 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

The X-Files with Chris Carter. Panelists include Chris Carter, IDW’s Chris Ryall and Denton Tipton, X writer Joe Harris. (1:45-2:45p.m., Room 5AB)

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon). Panelists include executive producers Ciro Nieli and Peter Hastings, as well as cast Sean Astin, Greg Cipes, Rob Paulsen, Mae Whitman and Kevin Michael Richardson. (2:15-3:15 p.m., Room 6A)

The Eric Andre Show and Hot Package (Adult Swim). Panelists include Eric Andre, Hannibal Buress, Derrick Beckles. (2:30-3:15 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

Game of Thrones (HBO). Panelists scheduled to include John Bradley, Emilia Clarke, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Peter Dinklage, Michelle Fairley, Kit Harington, Rose Leslie, and Richard Madden. (2:50-3:45p.m., Hall H)

Haven (Syfy). Panelists include Emily Rose, Lucas Bryant, Eric Balfour, Adam Copeland and Colin Ferguson. (3-4p.m., Room 6DE)

The Following (Fox). Panelists include Kevin Bacon, Shawn Ashmore and Valorie Curry join EPs Kevin Williamson and Marcos Siega. (3:15-4p.m., Ballroom 20)

Robot Chicken (Adult Swim). Panelists include Seth Green, Matthew Senreich, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Breckin Meyer, Zeb Wells and Geoff Johns. Adult Swim’s Keith Crofford will moderate. (3:15-4:00p.m., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront)

Sleepy Hollow (Fox). Panelists include EPs Alex Kurtzman and Roberto Orci (Fringe) and Len Wiseman, as well as series leads Tom Mison and Nicole Beharie. Panel to follow screening. (3:30-4:30p.m., Room 6A)

Almost Human (Fox). Panelists include Karl Urban and Michael Ealy, as well as EP J.H. Wyman. (4-5p.m., Ballroom 20)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox). Panelists include H. Jon Benjamin, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, John Roberts, Kristen Schaal and Larry Murphy. (4-5p.m., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront)

Falling Skies (TNT). Panelists include Noah Wyle, Moon Bloodgood, Will Patton, Drew Roy, Connor Jessup, Colin Cunningham, Sarah Carter, Doug Jones and EPs Remi Aubuchon and Greg Beeman. Wil Wheaton will moderate. (4:30-5:30p.m., Room 6BCF)

The Paranormal and Extraterrestrial Squad (CWTV.com). Producers Milo Ventimiglia, Russ Cundiff and creators/stars John Dale and Michael Hobert introduce the digital series. (4:45-5:45p.m., Room 5AB)

Archer (FX). Panelists include H. Jon Benjamin, Aisha Tyler, Chris Parnell Amber Nash and Lucky Yates, as well as EPs Adam Reed and Matt Thompson. (5-6 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

China, IL (Adult Swim). Panelists include Brad Neely, Daniel Weidenfeld, Hannibal Buress. Jonah Ray will moderate. (5-6p.m., Room 25ABC)

TV Guide Magazine Fan Favorites. Panelists include The Vampire Diaries‘ Candice Accola, True Blood‘s Kristin Bauer, The 100‘s Henry Ian Cusick, Revolution‘s Giancarlo Esposito, Marvel’s Agents of SHIELD‘s Clark Gregg, The Walking Dead‘s Danai Gurira, Teen Wolf‘s Tyler Hoechlin, The Originals‘ Joseph Morgan and Ironside‘s Blair Underwood. (5:15-6p.m., Ballroom 20)

Vikings (History). Panelists include Travis Fimmel, Katheryn Winnick, Clive Standen, George Blagden, Gustaf Skarsgard, Jessalyn Gilsig, as well as EP Michael Hurst and History network’s Dirk Hoogstra. (6-7 p.m., Room 6A)

Brickleberry (Comedy Central). A full new episode of season two will debut, with an introduction from creators and EPs Waco O’Guin and Roger Black. (6-7p.m., Room 25ABC)

Orphan Black (BBC America). Panelists include Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris and Dylan Bruce, as well as EPs Graeme Manson and John Fawcett. (7-8 p.m., Room 7AB)

Adam and Jamie Look Toward the Future (Mythbusters, Discovery). Panelists include Adam Savage and Jamie Hyneman (7-8p.m., 6BCF)

Banshee (Cinemax). Panelists include EP Greg Yaitanes, EP Jonathan Tropper and stars Antony Starr, Ivana Milicevic, Hoon Lee and Lili Simmons. (7:15-8:15p.m., Room 6A)

Husbands: The New Marriage. Panelists include creators Jane Espenson and Brad Bell, director Jeff Greenstein, and co-stars Alessandra Torresani and Sean Hemeon, as well as upcoming guest star Amy Acker. (8-9p.m., Room 7AB)

SATURDAY, JULY 20

Bates Motel (A&E). Panelists include Vera Farmiga, Freddie Highmore, Max Thieriot, Olivia Cooke and Nestor Carbonell, and EPs Carlton Cuse and Kerry Ehrin. (10-11a.m., Room 6A)

Hasbro Studios: My Little Pony Friendship is Magic. (10-11a.m., Room 25ABC)

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (ABC). Panelists include executive producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz. (10:15-11a.m., Ballroom 20)

Marvel Television Presents. Panelist will be Marvel’s head of television, Jeph Loeb. (10:30-11:30a.m., 6BCF)

Gravity Falls (Disney Channel). Panelists include creator and executive producer Alex Hirsch, creative director Michael Rianda, and series stars Jason Ritter and Kristin Schaal. (11a.m.-noon, 7AB)

Once Upon a Time (ABC). Panelists include exec producers Edward Kitsis and Adam Horowitz and cast members Ginnifer Goodwin, Jennifer Morrison, Robert Carlyle, Josh Dallas, Emilie de Ravin, Colin O’Donoghue, and Michael Raymond James. (11-11:45a.m., Ballroom 20)

How I Met Your Mother (CBS). Panelists include Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders, Jason Segel, Neil Patrick Harris and Alyson Hannigan. (noon-1p.m., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront)

Futurama (Comedy Central). Panelists include Billy West, John DiMaggio, Katey Sagal, Maurice LaMarche, Tress MacNeille, David Herman, Phil LaMarr, and Lauren Tom. Plus executive producer David X. Cohen and creator Matt Groening also appear. (12-12:45p.m., Ballroom 20)

The Simpsons (Fox). Panelists include creator Matt Groening, executive producer Al Jean, supervising director Mike Anderson, and consulting producer David Silverman. (12:45-1:30p.m., Ballroom 20)

The Originals (CW). Panelists include Joseph Morgan, Claire Holt, Phoebe Tonkin, Charles Michael Davis, and EP Julie Plec. (1-2p.m., Indigo Ballroom Hilton Bayfront)

Family Guy (Fox). Panelists include Seth Green, Alex Borstein and surprise guests. (1:45-2:30, Ballroom 20)

American Dad (Fox). Will include world premiere of a song from the never-before-seen Christmas episode. (2:30-3:15, Ballroom 20)

Grimm (NBC). Panelists include David Giuntoli, Silas Weir Mitchell, Russell Hornsby, Reggie Lee, Sasha Roiz, Bitsie Tulloch, Bree Turner, Claire Coffee and EPs Todd Milliner, David Greenwalt, Jim Kouf and Norberto Barbara. A special preview of NBC’s upcoming drama Dracula will also be screened. (2:40-3:50, Room 6BCF)

Entertainment Weekly’s Women Who Kick Ass. Panelists include the Fast and Furious franchise’s Michelle Rodriguez, Orphan Black‘s Tatiana Maslany, and The Walking Dead‘s Danai Gurira.(2:55-3:55p.m., Hall H)

Pinky and the Brain 20th Anniversary Voice Reunion. Panelists include Rob Paulsen and Maurice LaMarche, and dialogue director Andrea Romano (3-4p.m., Lyceum)

True Blood (HBO). Panelists include Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Alexander Skarsgård, EP Brian Buckner , Ryan Kwanten, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Nelsan Ellis, Deborah Ann Woll, Kristin Bauer van Straten, Joe Manganiello, Anna Camp, Michael McMillian, and Rob Kazinsky. (3:30-4:15p.m., Ballroom 20)

Being Human (Syfy). Panelists include Sam Witwer, Meaghan Rath, Sam Huntington, Kristen Hager and EP Anna Fricke. (4 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

Person of Interest (CBS). Panelists include EPs Jonathan Nolan and Greg Plageman and cast members TBA. (4-4:45p.m., Room 6BCF)

The Vampire Diaries (CW). Panelists include Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Ian Somerhalder, Kat Graham, Candice Accola, and EPs Julie Plec and Caroline Dries. (4:30-5:15p.m., Ballroom 20)

Revolution (NBC). Panelists include EP Eric Kripke and cast members TBD. (4:50-5:50, Room BCF)

Warehouse 13 (Syfy). Panelists include Eddie McClintock, Joanne Kelly, Saul Rubinek, Allison Scagliotti, and EP Jack Kenney. (5-6 p.m., Indigo Ballroom)

Rick and Morty (Adult Swim). Panelists include Dan Harmon, Justin Roiland, Ryan Ridley, Spencer Grammer, and Kari Wahlgren. (5-5.45 p.m., Room 25ABC)

Arrow (CW). Panelists include Stephen Amell, Katie Cassidy, David Ramsey, Emily Bett Rickards, Colton Haynes, and EPs Greg Berlanti, Marc Guggenheim and Andrew Kreisberg. (5:15-6p.m., Ballroom 20)

Adult Swim Presents. Panelists include Dave Willis and Ned Hastings preview the return of Aqua Teen TV Show Show and Squidbillies along with guests from series Superjail, Metalocalypse, Mr. Pickles and more. (5:45-7p.m., 25ABC)

The Tomorrow People (CW). Panelists include Robbie Amell, Mark Pellegrino, Peyton List, and EPs Greg Berlanti, Phil Klemmer and Danny Cannon. (5:55-6:55p.m., Room 6BCF)

Strike Back (Cinemax). Panelists include Philip Winchester, Sullivan Stapleton, Dougray Scott, Milauna Jackson and writer Michael J. Bassett. (7-8p.m., 6DE)

Lost Girl. Panelists include Kris Holden-Ried, Ksenia Solo, Zoie Palmer, and executive producers Jay Firestone and Emily Andras. Moderated by producer Vanessa Piazza.(7:15-8:15p.m., Room 6BCF)

SUNDAY, JULY 21

LEGO Legend of Chima. (10-11a.m., 24ABC)

Supernatural (CW). Panelists include Jared Padalecki, Jensen Ackles, Misha Collins, Mark A. Sheppard, and EPs Jeremy Carver and Robert Singer. (10-11a.m., Hall H)

Breaking Bad (AMC). Panelists include EP Vince Gilligan, Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Dean Norris, Betsy Brandt, R. J. Mitte, and Bob Odenkirk. (11:15-12:15p.m., Hall H)

Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network). Panelists include voice cast Greg Cipes and Scott Menville, as well as producer Aaron Horvath. (11:45-12:45p.m., 6BCF)

BBC America’s Doctor Who 50th Anniversary. Panelists include Matt Smith, Jenna Coleman, EP Steven Moffat, David Bradley and Mark Gatiss. (12:30-1:30p.m., Hall H)

SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon). (1-2 p.m., Room 6A)

Community (NBC). Panelists include Gillian Jacobs, Danny Pudi, Yvette Nicole Brown, Alison Brie, Jim Rash, Ken Jeong and EPs Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna. (1:50-2:45p.m., Hall H)

Under the Dome (CBS). Panelists include Dean Norris, Mike Vogel, Rachelle Lefevre, and EPs Neal Baer and Brian K. Vaughan. (2.15-3.15 p.m., Room 6BCF)

It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FX). Panelists include Rob McElhenney, Glenn Howerton, Charlie Day, Kaitlin Olson and Danny DeVito. (3-3.50 p.m., Hall H)

Sons of Anarchy (FX). Panelists include creator Kurt Sutter and stars Charlie Hunnam, Katey Sagal, Ron Perlman, Maggie Siff, Kim Coates, Mark Boone Junior, Tommy Flanagan, Theo Rossi, Dayton Callie and Jimmy Smits. (3.50-4.30 p.m., Hall H.)

Comic-Con

Comic-Con