Connect with us

Cinekid Unveils JCM Lineup

Festivals and Events

Cinekid Unveils JCM Lineup

Cinekid’s Junior Co-production Market (JCM) has completed its lineup for the 12th edition, which will see 30 children’s media projects in development presented in Amsterdam on October 22 & 23, 2015. The selectees will be introduced to more than 200 potential industry partners and presented in three categories: Cross-Media, Film and TV. The selection includes both live-action and animated projects from well-known European kids’ producers.

Cross-Media Projects

Darwin’s Animals; by Jernej Lunder, written by Jernej Lunder, Maja D. Subic, Sandra Rzen – mInvida d.o.o. (Slovenia)

Dofus – Book 1 – Julith; by Anthony Roux, Jean-Jacques Denis, written by Anthony Roux – Ankama Animations (France)

Isi; by Iskra Karadzhova, written by Maite Cònsul – Cinètica Produccions (Spain), CGPills (Spain)

Mironins; by Mikel Mas, written by Celia Rico – Cornelius Films (Spain)

Tell Me More; by Duccio Chiarini, written by Sofia Assirelli, Gaia Rayneri – Rai Fiction (Italy), tempesta (Italy/UK) Film Projects

Bo; by Esmé Lammers, written by Barbara Jurgens – Waterland Film (The Netherlands)

Coupe Confused; by Mischa Kamp, written by Tamara Bos – BosBros (The Netherlands)

Deliver Us From Evil; by Agnieszka Lukasiak, written by Agnieszka Lukasiak – Hob AB (Sweden)

Erik Stoneheart; by Ilmar Raag, written by Livia Ulman, Andris Feldmanis – Amrion Production (Estonia)

Fly!; by writer and director Ann-Kristin Reyels – Unafilm (Germany)

Glass Boy; written and directed by Samuele Rossi – Solaria Film (Italy), Echivisivi (Italy), WILDart Film (Austria)

Kaytek The Wizard; by Magdalena Lazarkiewicz, written by Magdalena Lazarkiewicz, Katarzyna Terechowicz – Mediabrigade (Poland) TVP S.A. (Poland), Dreamsound Sp.z o.o. (Poland), Loveframe s.r.o. Prague (Czech-Republic)

Mnk; by Mete Gümürhan, written by Sibel Altınbaş, Mete Gümürhan (The Netherlands/ Turkey), Topkapi Films (The Netherlands), Filmaltı (Turkey)

My Giraffe; by Margien Rogaar, written by Mirjam Oomkes and Laura Weeda – Lemming Film (The Netherlands)

Saga; by Katarina Launing, written by Maja Lunde – Cinenord Kidstory (Norway) Copenhagen Bombay (Denmark)

Sky Raiders; by writer and director Lior Chefetz – UCM (Israel)

The Artic Camels; by Karl Emil Rikardsen, written by Karl Emil Rikardsen – Relation04 Media (Norway), Pomor Film (Norway)

The First Case; by Linda Hambäck, written by Jan Vierth – Lee Film Stockholm (Sweden)

Television

Deep Sea Doctor Derek; by Leo Timmers, written by Steve Middleton – Grid Animation bvba (Belgium), Zooper Film GmbH (Germany), Tinker Labs Ltd (UK)

Garden Gang; by Davide Tosco, written by Marc Seal, Davide Tosco – Showlab (Italy), M’GOfilms (Singapore), Gebrueder Beetz (Germany)

Interstellar Ella; by Tanguy de Kermel, written by Adam Long – Tinker Labs Ltd (UK), Grid Animation bvba (Belgium), Zooper Film GmbH (Germany)

Kids On The Silk Road; by Jens Pedersen – Pedersen & Co (Denmark), Toolbox Film (Denmark)

Lulina And The Moon; by writer/director Marcus Vinícius Vasconcelos – Teremim Studio (Brazil)

Moonwolves; by Nima Yousefi, written by Malin Ahlin, Hans-Åke Gabrielsson – Hob AB (Sweden), Naive AB (Sweden), Copenhagen Bombay (Denmark)

My Faith; written and directed by Michel Cayla, Davide Tosco – M’Go Films (Singapore), Showlab (Italy)

The Crash; by Daniel Snaddon, written by Julia Smuts Louw – Sparks Flew Development Studio (South Africa)

The Adventures Of Halvdan Viking; by Gustaf Åkerblom, written by Per Nielsen – Anagram Väst (Sweden)

Pikkuli 2nd Season And Games; by Metsämarja Aittokoski, written by Nina Erjossaari – Sun In Eye Productions (Finland), Aittokoski Experience LTD (Finland), Tomavistas (Spain)

Troll And The Oliver; written and directed by Jesper Møller – Zooper Film (Germany), Grid Animation (BE), Tinker Labs (UK)

Cinekid

Cinekid

Comments

More in Festivals and Events

Newsletter


Recent Posts

Featured Trailers

Could not generate embed. Please try it again.

To Top